#58 Wojciech Monka
www.lechpoznan.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 18, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Poznań
- Citizenship: Poland
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Is known - player U18
- Current international: Poland U17
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Wojciech Monka
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2.020' | ||
Youth League POL | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.255' | ||
2 Liga | 9 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 765' | ||
Ekstraklasa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/27/23 | A | Netherlands U17 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/6/24 | H | Sweden U17 | 4:0 | 9' | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/8/24 | H | Czechia U17 | 3:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/10/24 | A | Norway U17 | 0:3 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Cracovia (15.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/3/24 | A | (3.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Legia Warszawa (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (4.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (5.) | Korona Kielce (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/9/23 | A | Motor Lublin | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (8.) | Olimpia Elblag (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (12.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (18.) | Kotwica (2.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (16.) | Olimpia Grudz. (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (14.) | Skra Czesto. (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (16.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (14.) | Lubin II (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/8/23 | A | (11.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/22/23 | A | (13.) | Wisla Pulawy (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/30/23 | H | (15.) | LKS Lodz II (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/6/23 | A | (16.) | Stalowa Wola (11.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/20/23 | A | (14.) | KKS Kalisz (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | H | (13.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/4/23 | A | (13.) | Sandecja (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/8/23 | H | (13.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | H | (10.) | Polonia Bytom (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/3/23 | A | (10.) | Kotwica (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | Olimpia Grudz. (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/28/24 | H | (9.) | Olimpia Elblag (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (7.) | Skra Czesto. (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | H | (9.) | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/16/24 | A | (8.) | Lubin II (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (8.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (10.) | Wisla Pulawy (13.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/10/24 | H | (9.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 2:0 | CB | 43' | 45' | |||||||||
28 | 4/15/24 | A | (11.) | LKS Lodz II (8.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (11.) | Stalowa Wola (10.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/29/24 | A | (11.) | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (13.) | KKS Kalisz (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (13.) | Hutnik Krakow (4.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | H | (15.) | Sandecja (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | A | (16.) | Polonia Bytom (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (6.) | Odra Opole U19 (12.) | 1:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (7.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | H | (5.) | Cracovia U19 (12.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (5.) | MKS Polonia U19 (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/9/23 | H | (2.) | Arka Gdynia U19 (5.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/17/23 | A | (1.) | Lubin U19 (3.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | Korona U19 (12.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | H | (1.) | Legia U19 (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/23 | A | (1.) | Pogon U19 (8.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/20/23 | H | (1.) | Gornik U19 (5.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Widzew U19 (15.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/8/23 | A | (1.) | Jagiellonia U19 (9.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Wisla U19 (13.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/18/23 | H | (1.) | Rakow U19 (8.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Odra Opole U19 (12.) | 1:0 | 55' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (3.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Cracovia U19 (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | MKS Polonia U19 (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/22/24 | A | (1.) | Arka Gdynia U19 (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/28/24 | H | (1.) | Lubin U19 (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | A | (1.) | Korona U19 (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Jagiellonia U19 (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (1.) | Legia U19 (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Pogon U19 (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/2/24 | A | (2.) | Gornik U19 (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | Widzew U19 (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Wisla U19 (13.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | A | (2.) | Rakow U19 (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 5/21/24 | A | Italy U17 | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 5/24/24 | A | Sweden U17 | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 5/27/24 | H | Slovakia U17 | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/30/24 | A | Portugal U17 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/27/23 | A | (14.) | Latvia U17 (41.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | Moldova U17 (39.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/3/23 | H | (4.) | Sweden U17 (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B8 | 3/20/24 | H | (4.) | Bosnia U17 (29.) | 4:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
group B8 | 3/23/24 | H | (5.) | Belarus U17 (22.) | 0:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
group B8 | 3/26/24 | A | (4.) | Czechia U17 (10.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U17 | |||||
20 | Feb 6, 2024 | 6 | - | ||
Poland U15 | |||||
- | Oct 12, 2021 | 6 | 1 |