Polonia Bytom
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Polonii im. Edwarda Szymkowiaka 1.250 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1.87 | 29:22 | 707 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.87 | 14:22 | 1.085 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 1.37 | 43:44 | 896 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Pogon II | 4-2-3-1 | 327 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Arka Gdynia | 3-4-2-1 | 899 | 1:3 AET |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 2:15 PM | A | (10.) | Kotwica (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.001 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Olimpia Grudz. (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.170 | 1:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Skra Czesto. (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Radunia Stezyca (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 870 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Lubin II (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 423 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | GKS Jastrzebie (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.814 | 4:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:45 PM | H | (17.) | Pogon Siedlce (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.178 | 1:1 | |
8 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (17.) | Wisla Pulawy (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | LKS Lodz II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Stalowa Wola (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.150 | 1:0 | |
11 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:15 PM | H | (17.) | Stomil Olsztyn (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.120 | 4:3 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | (15.) | KKS Kalisz (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.380 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Hutnik Krakow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.178 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sandecja (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 277 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:10 PM | H | (16.) | Chojniczanka (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 487 | 1:1 | |
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Olimpia Elblag (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 432 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lech Poznan II (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 122 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Kotwica (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 334 | 3:3 | |
19 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Olimpia Grudz. (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 283 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Skra Czesto. (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 603 | 2:2 | |
21 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 352 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lubin II (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 560 | 3:1 | |
23 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 625 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Pogon Siedlce (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.013 | 3:3 | |
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 7:10 PM | H | (13.) | Wisla Pulawy (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 702 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | LKS Lodz II (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 510 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | Stalowa Wola (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 812 | 4:3 | |
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.098 | 0:1 | |
29 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (6.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 792 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hutnik Krakow (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 950 | 4:1 | |
31 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sandecja (18.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chojniczanka (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | A | (10.) | Olimpia Elblag (12.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | H | (10.) | Lech Poznan II (11.) | -:- |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | LKS Lodz II | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
8 | Lubin II | 30 | 3 | 42 | |
9 | Stalowa Wola | 30 | -1 | 42 | |
10 | Polonia Bytom | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
11 | Lech Poznan II | 30 | -9 | 38 | |
12 | Olimpia Elblag | 30 | -7 | 38 | |
13 | Wisla Pulawy | 30 | -1 | 36 |