Rampla Juniors FC
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 3 10.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Olímpico (Montevideo) 9.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.82 | 15:11 | - |
Away record | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1.09 | 12:12 | - |
Overall balance | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1.45 | 27:23 | - |
Segunda División Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri Dec 4, 2020 | 1:15 AM | A | Racing Club | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Racing Club | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | ||
final 1st leg | Sat Jan 23, 2021 | 12:15 AM | A | Sud América | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jan 30, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | Sud América | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 |
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (4.) | Racing Club (5.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:2 | |
2 | Mon Aug 17, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Cerrito (3.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue Aug 25, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tacuarembó (7.) | ? | x | 2:1 | |
4 | Mon Aug 31, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | Albion FC (10.) | 5-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
5 | Fri Sep 4, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Rocha FC (2.) | 4-5-1 | x | 3:1 | |
6 | Mon Sep 7, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Villa Española (2.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:2 | |
7 | Tue Sep 15, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (2.) | CA Atenas (12.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Central (11.) | 4-5-1 | x | 3:2 | |
9 | Tue Sep 22, 2020 | 9:45 PM | A | (4.) | Sud América (3.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:1 | |
10 | Mon Sep 28, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (4.) | Villa Teresa (8.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:2 | |
11 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Juventud (9.) | 4-5-1 | x | 3:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Racing Club (12.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Mon Oct 12, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (4.) | Cerrito (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:1 | |
14 | Tue Oct 20, 2020 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Tacuarembó (3.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:2 | |
15 | Tue Oct 27, 2020 | 9:15 PM | H | (3.) | Albion FC (11.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rocha FC (10.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 | |
17 | Tue Nov 3, 2020 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | Villa Española (2.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:0 | |
18 | Mon Nov 9, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | CA Atenas (11.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:2 | |
19 | Mon Nov 16, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Central (9.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:1 | |
20 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sud América (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 1:3 | |
21 | Tue Nov 24, 2020 | 11:30 PM | A | (5.) | Villa Teresa (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 1:15 AM | H | (5.) | Juventud (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 |