Ludogorets Razgrad
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 19 76.0 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: Huvepharma Arena 10.423 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€13.25m
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | 2.85 | 28:4 | 262 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2.08 | 31:14 | 623 |
Overall balance | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2.46 | 59:18 | 442 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group J | Thu Oct 22, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Royal Antwerp | 4-2-3-1 | 2.079 | 1:2 | ||
group J | Thu Oct 29, 2020 | 6:55 PM | A | LASK | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:3 | ||
group J | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 6:55 PM | H | Tottenham | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | |||
group J | Thu Nov 26, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | Tottenham | 5-4-1 | 4:0 | |||
group J | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 6:55 PM | A | Royal Antwerp | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | ||
group J | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | LASK | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Thu Oct 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | B. Podgorica | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | FC Midtjylland | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Botev Vratsa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 14, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Slavia Sofia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Cherno More (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:4 | |
4 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | Etar (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Loko Plovdiv (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 5:45 PM | H | (2.) | Beroe (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
8 | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 7:15 PM | A | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 4:45 PM | H | (2.) | Tsarsko Selo (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 7:15 PM | A | (2.) | Montana (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 6:15 PM | H | (2.) | Levski Sofia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Botev Vratsa (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 4:45 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia Sofia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 4:45 PM | H | (1.) | Cherno More (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
17 | Mon Feb 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Etar (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 6:0 | |
18 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Beroe (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 | |
21 | Fri Mar 12, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Tsarsko Selo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Montana (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 18, 2021 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Levski Sofia (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:3 | |
25 | Thu Apr 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:0 | |
26 | Mon Apr 26, 2021 | 7:15 PM | A | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.100 | 0:2 |
Efbet liga - Championship group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Tue May 4, 2021 | 6:45 PM | H | Beroe | 3-4-3 | 3.000 | 3:1 | ||
28 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 4:45 PM | H | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1:2 | ||
29 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 3-4-3 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
31 | Wed May 26, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Feb 11, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | Sportist Svoge | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Mar 3, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Tsarsko Selo | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Mar 16, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | Loko Plovdiv | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:1 AET | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | CSKA-Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | CSKA-Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |
Bulgarian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Aug 2, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | Loko Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 |
Table section efbet Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 26 | 41 | 64 | |
2 | Loko Plovdiv | 26 | 22 | 52 | |
3 | CSKA-Sofia | 26 | 19 | 50 | |
4 | Arda Kardzhali | 26 | 7 | 45 | |
5 | CSKA 1948 | 26 | 4 | 38 | |
6 | Beroe | 26 | 10 | 37 | |
7 | Cherno More | 26 | 2 | 37 |