Odra Opole
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski 'Odra' 4.560 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 16:11 | 2.012 |
Away record | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.31 | 20:20 | 3.645 |
Overall balance | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1.48 | 36:31 | 2.855 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Stal Mielec | 4-2-3-1 | 2.113 | 1:2 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Stal Rzeszow (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.428 | 2:5 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Resovia Rzeszow (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.969 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.259 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Podbeskidzie (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.873 | 1:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Wisla Kraków (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.376 | 1:3 | |
6 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.977 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Arka Gdynia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.681 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lechia Gdansk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.940 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.919 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | GKS Katowice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.255 | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.296 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Nieciecza (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.680 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | Motor Lublin (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.282 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Gornik Leczna (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.860 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Wisla Plock (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.877 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Pol. Warsaw (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.248 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 282 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Stal Rzeszow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 515 | 1:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (6.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.488 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 12:40 PM | A | (6.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.878 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.482 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.655 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:40 PM | A | (9.) | Arka Gdynia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.797 | 2:2 | |
25 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.524 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Miedz Legnica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.763 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
29 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Motor Lublin (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
31 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Gornik Leczna (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | -:- |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Motor Lublin | 30 | 5 | 49 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 31 | 5 | 49 | |
8 | Wisla Plock | 30 | 4 | 48 | |
9 | Odra Opole | 31 | 5 | 46 | |
10 | Stal Rzeszow | 30 | -2 | 42 | |
11 | Miedz Legnica | 30 | 7 | 41 | |
12 | Znicz Pruszkow | 30 | -9 | 37 |