Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Marius Coman €450k
Matchday 6 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) CON | 0:0 | CSA (9.) | ||
Thu
Sep 14, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Andrei Moroiță |
(7.) DUM | 6:1 | TUN (19.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
45+2' | 2:1 | |||
51' | 3:1 | |||
62' | 4:1 | |||
80' | 5:1 | |||
85' | 6:1 | |||
(20.) PRO | 1:2 | VTJ (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Iuliana Demetrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
90+4' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) CSI | 0:0 | MIO (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · George Catalin Roman |
(4.) SLO | 2:0 | MET (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Constantin Olaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) CORV | 2:0 | RES (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Bogdan Neculcea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) SLA | 0:0 | SEL (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
450 · Eduard Ionita |
(3.) FCBZ | 1:0 | ALE (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) ARG | 2:0 | DEJ (12.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 2023
- 3:15 PM
|
||||
Lucian Rusandu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) CEA | 1:1 | CHI (10.) | ||
Tue
Sep 19, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergiu Anton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+1' | |||
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC Selimbar | 6 | 6 | 16 | |
2 | Corvinul | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
4 | FC Buzău | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
5 | Dumbravita | 6 | 7 | 11 | |
6 | Ceahlaul | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
7 | Slatina | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
8 | Concordia | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
9 | CSA Steaua | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
10 | Chindia | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | FC Arges | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | CS Mioveni | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
13 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
14 | Csikszereda | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | Unirea Dej | 6 | -8 | 6 | |
16 | CSM Resita | 6 | -6 | 5 | |
17 | Alexandria | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
18 | Metaloglobus | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
19 | CS Tunari | 6 | -11 | 1 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 6 | -13 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...