FC Metaloglobus Bucharest
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 6 18.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Clinceni Arena 1 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1.60 | 14:11 | 180 |
Away record | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.11 | 6:11 | 361 |
Overall balance | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1.37 | 20:22 | 266 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | Pop. Leordeni | ? | 0:3 | |||
Qualifying Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | FC Dinamo | 5-4-1 | 2.500 | 1:2 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (11.) | CSC Selimbar (1.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (17.) | CSA Steaua (8.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (17.) | Slatina (2.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (17.) | FC Buzău (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | FC Arges (17.) | 200 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (18.) | Unirea Slobozia (4.) | 2:0 | |||
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | Ceahlaul (6.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (16.) | Dumbravita (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (16.) | Csikszereda (14.) | 0:0 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (16.) | Progresul Sp. (20.) | 0:1 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | Corvinul (5.) | ? | 250 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | CSM Resita (17.) | 500 | 5:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (16.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (10.) | 200 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (16.) | CS Mioveni (4.) | 0:2 | |||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | CS Tunari (17.) | 300 | 3:3 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 10:30 AM | A | (16.) | Chindia (11.) | 2.000 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | Concordia (12.) | ? | 100 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | (13.) | Unirea Dej (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Alexandria (19.) | 250 | 1:1 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM | A | Ceahlaul | 1:2 | ||||
Group A | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | Unknown | H | Alexandria | 200 | 0:0 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | Unknown | A | CSM Resita | 500 | 2:1 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | H | Unirea Dej | 200 | 0:1 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | A | Dumbravita | 350 | 0:2 | |||
Group A | Sat May 11, 2024 | 10:00 AM | H | FC Arges | 1:1 |
Table section Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CSA Steaua | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
9 | Chindia | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
11 | Metaloglobus | 19 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Concordia | 19 | 6 | 25 | |
13 | Slatina | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
14 | FC Arges | 19 | 1 | 24 |