FK Pardubice
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: CFIG Arena 4.620 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€225k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 15:21 | 2.599 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 14:37 | 4.726 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 0.93 | 29:58 | 3.662 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Viagem Pribram (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:2 | |
Final round second leg | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Viagem Pribram (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.350 | 0:0 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Teplice (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.263 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.218 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Trinity Zlin (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.620 | 1:2 | |
4 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Jablonec (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.143 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.605 | 2:4 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 926 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.251 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 967 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.269 | 7:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 649 | 0:3 | |
6 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | Trinity Zlin (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.610 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 636 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.168 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.047 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Teplice (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.614 | 5:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jablonec (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 629 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 11.671 | 5:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 877 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 4-5-1 | 2.019 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Slovacko (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.230 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.469 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.508 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.620 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.240 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.130 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.957 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.527 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.579 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.210 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Jablonec (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.637 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.620 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Zbrojovka Brno (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.025 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.450 | 1:0 | |
29 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Slovacko (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.230 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | C. Budejovice (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.109 | 3:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | Slovan Velvary | 3-4-2-1 | 410 | 1:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -19 | 35 | |
11 | Jablonec | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 1 | 35 | |
13 | Teplice | 30 | -25 | 32 | |
14 | Zbrojovka Brno | 30 | -16 | 31 | |
15 | Pardubice | 30 | -29 | 28 | |
16 | Trinity Zlin | 30 | -18 | 26 |