FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 13 54.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€768k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2.11 | 29:14 | 261 |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 19:21 | 81 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 1.64 | 48:35 | 171 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 8, 2021 | 6:45 PM | A | MSK Zilina | 4-3-3 Defending | 500 | 5:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | MSK Zilina | 4-2-3-1 | 1.835 | 2:1 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
3 | Tue Mar 8, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
4 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Mon Apr 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 18, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Samgurali (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Tue May 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
13 | Thu May 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:1 | |
14 | Tue May 17, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:2 | ||
16 | Fri May 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:1 | ||
17 | Wed Jun 15, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Mon Jun 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Samgurali (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Fri Jun 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
20 | Wed Jun 29, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:1 | ||
21 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 3:0 | |
23 | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
24 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Mon Sep 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
31 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.100 | 2:3 | |
32 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
35 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Mon Aug 8, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Machakhela | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:6 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Sep 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Dinamo II | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
2 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 53 | 77 | |
3 | FC Dila | 36 | 13 | 59 | |
4 | Samgurali | 36 | 11 | 57 | |
5 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 0 | 54 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | FC Telavi | 36 | -7 | 39 |