efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €390k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 12 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Botev | 0:0 | Varna (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Nikola Popov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Etar | 0:0 | Arda (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2020
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) MON | 1:2 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
77' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) CSKA | 0:3 | Lud (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Levski | 1:0 | Loko (2.) | ||
Wed
Dec 2, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Vratsa | 1:2 | Slavia (13.) | ||
Thu
Dec 10, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Radoslav Gidzhenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Tsars | 0:2 | Beroe (4.) | ||
Wed
Dec 16, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Vladimir Valkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 12 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | Loko Plovdiv | 12 | 7 | 23 | |
3 | Beroe | 12 | 12 | 21 | |
4 | CSKA-Sofia | 12 | 4 | 21 | |
5 | Arda Kardzhali | 12 | 3 | 19 | |
6 | CSKA 1948 | 12 | 8 | 19 | |
7 | Cherno More | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
8 | Botev Vratsa | 12 | -2 | 15 | |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | -4 | 14 | |
10 | Levski Sofia | 12 | 2 | 14 | |
11 | Tsarsko Selo | 12 | -3 | 13 | |
12 | Montana | 12 | -10 | 12 | |
13 | Slavia Sofia | 12 | -11 | 11 | |
14 | Etar | 12 | -22 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...