Club Ferro Carril Oeste
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri 8.472 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€339k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.12 | 31:8 | 294 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.24 | 18:20 | 35 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 1.68 | 49:28 | 165 |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Mon Nov 22, 2021 | 11:05 PM | A | San Martín (T) | 4-2-3-1 | 30.250 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Nov 30, 2021 | 1:10 AM | H | San Martín (T) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Dec 7, 2021 | 1:10 AM | H | Quilmes | 4-2-3-1 | 12.100 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Tue Dec 14, 2021 | 1:10 AM | A | Quilmes | 4-2-3-1 | 25.000 | 1:0 |
Transición Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | CA Temperley | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | ||
Group A | Mon Dec 7, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Atlanta | 4-5-1 flat | x | 0:3 | ||
Group A | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | CD Morón | 4-5-1 flat | x | 2:3 | ||
Group A | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | Platense | 4-5-1 flat | x | 1:2 | ||
Group A | Mon Dec 28, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | Estudiantes RC | 3-5-2 flat | x | 2:1 | ||
Group A | Mon Jan 4, 2021 | 9:10 PM | A | Agropecuario | 3-5-2 flat | x | 0:1 | ||
Group A | Sun Jan 10, 2021 | 9:10 PM | H | Estudiantes | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 15, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | CA Güemes (29.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Mar 21, 2021 | 9:05 PM | H | (13.) | CD Morón (19.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Mar 27, 2021 | 9:10 PM | A | (13.) | All Boys (7.) | 5-3-2 | x | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 7:45 PM | A | (13.) | Tristan Suarez (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (13.) | Gimnasia (J) (34.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Instituto ACC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Barracas C. (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Ind. Rivadavia (31.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Atl. Rafaela (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Guillermo Brown (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:1 | |
11 | Fri Jun 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Brown (Adrogué) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
12 | Thu Jun 17, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | San Martín (SJ) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
13 | Wed Jun 23, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Villa Dálmine (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
14 | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | San Telmo | 5-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Jul 4, 2021 | 8:10 PM | H | (13.) | Def. Belgrano (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jul 11, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 18, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 8:10 PM | H | (13.) | CA Güemes (29.) | 5-3-2 | x | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Morón (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
20 | Wed Aug 11, 2021 | 2:10 AM | H | (13.) | All Boys (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Tristan Suarez (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Gimnasia (J) (34.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Instituto ACC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
24 | Fri Sep 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Barracas C. (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
25 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Ind. Rivadavia (31.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 17, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Atl. Rafaela (17.) | 4-1-3-2 | x | 1:1 | |
27 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Guillermo Brown (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 0:0 | |
28 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Brown (Adrogué) (9.) | 3-4-3 | 600 | 1:3 | |
29 | Mon Oct 11, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | San Martín (SJ) (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 3:2 | |
30 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 2:10 AM | A | (13.) | Villa Dálmine (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 2:10 AM | H | (13.) | San Telmo | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | ||
32 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 9:35 PM | A | (13.) | Def. Belgrano (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Mon Nov 8, 2021 | 9:10 PM | H | (13.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
34 | Mon Nov 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Almagro (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2:3 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barracas C. | 34 | 10 | 58 | |
2 | Ferro | 34 | 21 | 57 | |
3 | Ind. Rivadavia | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
4 | CD Morón | 34 | 2 | 53 | |
5 | CA Güemes | 34 | 7 | 52 | |
6 | Gimnasia (J) | 34 | 5 | 52 | |
7 | Brown (Adrogué) | 34 | 1 | 47 |