Abia Warriors FC
Nigeria Professional Football League
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 43
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Umuahia Township Stadium 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Nigeria Professional Football League 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 2.50 | 22:6 | - |
Away record | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0.25 | 14:32 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 1.38 | 36:38 | - |
Nigeria Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Niger Tornadoes (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
2 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Kwara United (16.) | Abia Warriors (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
3 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (14.) | Kano Pillars (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
4 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Lobi Stars (8.) | Abia Warriors (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | Erasmus Onuh | 2:0 | |||
5 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | FC Heartland (18.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
6 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Sunshine Stars (18.) | Abia Warriors (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
7 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (7.) | Katsina Utd. (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
8 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Plateau United (9.) | Abia Warriors (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:1 | |||
9 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Rivers United (13.) | Abia Warriors (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
10 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (12.) | Enugu Rangers (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
11 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Bayelsa (18.) | Abia Warriors (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:2 | |||
12 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (10.) | Sporting Lagos (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:1 | |||
13 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Enyimba Aba (6.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (12.) | Shooting Stars (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:2 | |||
15 | Thu Dec 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Bendel Ins. (8.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
16 | Thu Dec 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (12.) | Gombe United (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:1 | |||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Akwa United (19.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:1 | |||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Doma United (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:0 | |||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Remo Stars FC (2.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (10.) | Remo Stars FC (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 0:0 | |||
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Niger Tornadoes (17.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
22 | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Kwara United (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||||
23 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Kano Pillars (3.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Erasmus Onuh | 0:1 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Abia Warriors (8.) | Lobi Stars (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:1 | |||
25 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | FC Heartland (20.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 2:0 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Abia Warriors (10.) | Sunshine Stars (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 0:0 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Katsina Utd. (8.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | ? | Erasmus Onuh | 2:1 | |||
28 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (12.) | Plateau United (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||||
29 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (10.) | Rivers United (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Bethel Orji | 2:0 | |||
30 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Enugu Rangers (2.) | Abia Warriors (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 3:2 | |||
31 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (10.) | Bayelsa (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Erasmus Onuh | 1:0 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Sporting Lagos (15.) | Abia Warriors (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Bethel Orji | 4:2 | |||
33 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Enyimba Aba (3.) | -:- | |||||
34 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Shooting Stars (4.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | ppd. | |||||
35 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Bendel Ins. (8.) | ppd. | |||||
36 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Gombe United (20.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | ppd. | |||||
37 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Abia Warriors (11.) | Akwa United (18.) | ppd. | |||||
38 | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Doma United (17.) | Abia Warriors (11.) | -:- |