Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 18, 1979 (45)
- Playe of birth: Glasgow
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Job: Lehrer
- Referee: 1993 - 2024
- 1st league debut: 15.04.2006
- FIFA referees: 2006 - 2024
Profile
Name in home country:
William Collum
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 18, 1979 (45)
Playe of birth:
Glasgow
Citizenship:
Scotland
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Red Star | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Stade Rennais | Panathinaikos | 3:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Sporting CP | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa | KAA Gent | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Servette FC | 3:1 on pens | 9 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | 11 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Sep 7, 2023 | Wales | South Korea | 0:0 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Rangers (2.) | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ross County (11.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | St. Johnstone (11.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Motherwell FC (4.) | Celtic (1.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (4.) | Hibernian FC (6.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Livingston FC (9.) | Dundee FC (11.) | 0:2 | - | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 12, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | Aberdeen FC (5.) | 6:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Nov 28, 2023 | Ross County (10.) | St. Mirren (3.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 3, 2023 | Hibernian FC (5.) | Aberdeen FC (7.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Livingston FC (12.) | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Feb 3, 2024 | Hibernian FC (7.) | St. Mirren (6.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Feb 25, 2024 | Motherwell FC (9.) | Celtic (2.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 16, 2024 | Motherwell FC (8.) | Aberdeen FC (10.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Motherwell FC (8.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 27, 2024 | Livingston FC (6.) | Ross County (5.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | May 11, 2024 | Celtic (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | May 15, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 2:2 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 24, 2023 | Dunfermline A. | Raith Rovers | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Spartans | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Rangers | Ayr United | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 10, 2024 | Celtic | Livingston FC | 4:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | Montrose | St. Mirren | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Ayr United | Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 26, 2023 | Dundee FC | Dumbarton | 3:1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | Livingston FC | Clyde FC | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | St. Mirren | Motherwell FC | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | Rangers | Livingston FC | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sep 15, 2023 | Ayr United (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Ayr United (5.) | Queen's Park (8.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 23, 2023 | Airdrieonians (7.) | Morton (6.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 5, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Dunfermline A. (5.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Airdrieonians (5.) | Queen's Park (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Ayr United (7.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 3:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Participation in major tournaments
U-16 Ballymena International Tournament, 2004
U-17 UEFA European Championship Finals in Luxembourg (2006)