Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 25 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) FK Min | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 18, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Slavia | 0:1 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
90+4' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) BATE | 1:1 | Gomel (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) DMinsk | 0:2 | Viteb (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.049 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Dnyapr | 2:0 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Zhodin | 1:3 | Isloch (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
1.470 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
74' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Brest | 3:2 | Slutsk (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.869 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
79' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
90+4' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+7' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gorode | 1:0 | EBGU (13.) | ||
Mon
Oct 21, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 25 | 44 | 64 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 37 | 60 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 25 | 34 | 57 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 10 | 46 | |
5 | Isloch | 25 | 6 | 41 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | 4 | 41 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 25 | 0 | 37 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 25 | -9 | 30 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 25 | -8 | 29 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 25 | -11 | 29 | |
11 | Slavia | 25 | -6 | 27 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 25 | -20 | 26 | |
13 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 25 | -8 | 23 | |
14 | Energetik-BGU | 25 | -20 | 22 | |
15 | Gomel | 25 | -9 | 20 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 25 | -44 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...