Ural Yekaterinburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 15 55.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Yekaterinburg Arena 23.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-895k
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 20:24 | 9.078 |
Away record | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.79 | 10:20 | 8.525 |
Overall balance | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1.03 | 30:44 | 8.811 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 3-4-3 | 13.525 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Pari NN (16.) | 3-4-3 | 7.735 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Orenburg (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.496 | 0:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | 3-4-3 | 19.385 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Baltika (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 9.687 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 25.723 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.382 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.316 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 16.605 | 2:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rostov (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.856 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (8.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.505 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.817 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.384 | 2:1 | |
14 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Rubin Kazan (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.829 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.249 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.155 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Pari NN (9.) | 3-5-2 | 3.147 | 1:0 | |
18 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.289 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.819 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 5-3-2 | 11.373 | 1:4 | |
21 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rostov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.069 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 3-4-3 | 8.554 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | KS Samara (7.) | 3-4-3 | 5.912 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:15 PM | H | (14.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 9.545 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (14.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.853 | 2:2 | |
26 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 2:15 PM | A | (14.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.804 | 1:1 | |
27 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 2:45 PM | H | (15.) | Baltika (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.205 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.882 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (13.) | Orenburg (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.415 | 3:3 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Loko Moscow | 3-4-3 | 7.820 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | Rostov | 3-4-3 | 10.359 | 1:0 | ||
Group B | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Rubin Kazan | 4-2-3-1 | 4.112 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 11.722 | 4:2 on pens | ||
Group B | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Rubin Kazan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.371 | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Rostov | 4-2-3-1 | 10.647 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 Replay | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Rodina Moscow | 3-4-3 | 964 | 2:5 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 12.408 | 1:0 | ||
quarter-finals deciders | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Rostov | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.578 | 1:3 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | -7 | 41 | |
9 | KS Samara | 29 | 2 | 40 | |
10 | Akhmat Grozny | 29 | -10 | 35 | |
11 | Ural | 29 | -14 | 30 | |
12 | Orenburg | 29 | -7 | 30 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 29 | -11 | 29 | |
14 | Pari NN | 29 | -22 | 29 |