Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Zhodin | 1:0 | Dnyapr (13.) | ||
Fri
Jul 5, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.010 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) DMinsk | 1:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Fri
Jul 5, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) EBGU | 2:4 | Neman (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 6, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
0:3 | 29' | |||
0:4 | 45+1' | |||
52' | 1:4 | |||
74' | 2:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 3:2 | FK Min (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 6, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.885 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 15' | |||
22' | 2:2 | |||
66' | ||||
89' | ||||
90+1' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 0:1 | Brest (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 6, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Isloch | 2:1 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 7, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slutsk | 1:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sun
Jul 7, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
36' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Gomel | 0:0 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Sun
Jul 7, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 14 | 25 | 36 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 19 | 34 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 14 | 11 | 31 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | 10 | 27 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 6 | 25 | |
6 | Isloch | 14 | 3 | 25 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 14 | -2 | 20 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -3 | 19 | |
9 | Slavia | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 14 | -5 | 16 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 14 | -13 | 13 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 14 | -6 | 12 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 14 | -17 | 11 | |
14 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 14 | -10 | 10 | |
15 | Gomel | 14 | -5 | 9 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 14 | -13 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...