Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 20 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Zhodin | 0:1 | Gorode (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 31, 2018
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Viteb | 4:0 | FK Smo (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 31, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
4.370 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Luch (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 1, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.520 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Isloch | 0:1 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 1, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
89' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Brest | 2:1 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 1, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.400 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
65' | ||||
78' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Torped | 2:3 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 2, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45+1' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Slutsk | 0:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 2, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.850 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Neman (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 2, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 23 | 51 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 20 | 19 | 44 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 13 | 42 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 20 | 20 | 41 | |
5 | FK Slutsk | 20 | 8 | 33 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 20 | 5 | 32 | |
7 | Dynamo Brest | 20 | 6 | 29 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 20 | -4 | 29 | |
9 | Gomel | 20 | -10 | 23 | |
10 | Gorodeya | 20 | -6 | 21 | |
11 | Smolevichi | 20 | -8 | 18 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 20 | -5 | 17 | |
13 | Isloch | 20 | -10 | 17 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 20 | -16 | 13 | |
15 | Torpedo Minsk | 20 | -16 | 12 | |
16 | Luch | 20 | -19 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...