Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 2 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Brest | 2:1 | Luch (13.) | ||
Thu
Apr 5, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 37' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Slutsk | 1:1 | Neman (5.) | ||
Thu
Apr 5, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
67' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FK Min | 0:2 | BATE (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 6, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Zhodin | 1:0 | FK Smo (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 6, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.350 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Dnepr | 1:0 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Fri
Apr 6, 2018
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Torped | 1:0 | Gorode (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 7, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Viteb | 2:1 | ShakhS (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 7, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
90+3' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Isloch (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 7, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Dnepr Mogilev | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Torpedo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | Isloch | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Soligorsk | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | Luch | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Gomel | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | FK Minsk | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Gorodeya | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Smolevichi | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...