Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 1 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Luch | 0:0 | FK Min (11.) | ||
Fri
Mar 30, 2018
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Neman | 1:1 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Fri
Mar 30, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Gomel | 0:0 | Slutsk (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ShakhS | 0:0 | Brest (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.400 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 2:1 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Isloch | 1:1 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 1, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Gorode | 1:2 | Dnepr (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 1, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
1:2 | 36' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 1:0 | FK Smo (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 1, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.187 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
1 | Dnepr Mogilev | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Torpedo Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Isloch | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Gomel | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Soligorsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Luch | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Gorodeya | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
16 | Smolevichi | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...