Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 8 92/93
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Odessa | 1:2 | BUK (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Konstantin Panchik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(10.) Metal | 2:1 | Volyn (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Igor Khiblin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(13.) Kremin | 0:0 | Karpat (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Viktor Derdo |
(1.) Dnipro | 4:1 | Metalu (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Pyanykh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 37' | |||
42' | 3:1 | |||
79' | 4:1 | |||
(14.) Zorya- | 0:0 | NTE (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Leonid Bavykin |
(15.) Torped | 0:1 | KKR (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergiy Shebek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
(5.) Tavriy | 3:2 | Veres (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
950 · Anatoliy Aranovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
2:2 | 71' | |||
73' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) Dynamo | 2:0 | Shakht (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 1992
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Valeriy Onufer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 92/93
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 8 | 10 | 17 | |
2 | Tavriya | 8 | 0 | 15 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | Bukovyna | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
5 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | Chornomorets | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
7 | Metalurg Z. | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | 6 | 12 | |
9 | Karpaty | 8 | -2 | 11 | |
10 | Volyn Lutsk | 8 | -3 | 11 | |
11 | Kryvbas | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
12 | Nyva Ternopil | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | Kremin | 8 | -7 | 8 | |
14 | Zorya-Mals | 8 | -8 | 8 | |
15 | Veres Rivne | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
16 | Torpedo Zaporizhya | 8 | -2 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...