Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 28 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) FC Mos | 2:3 | SPA (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 29, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 47' | |||
62' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+3' | |||
(6.) SHNK | 1:0 | Rostov (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 1:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(5.) Torped | 3:2 | Sparta (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
73' | 2:2 | |||
77' | ||||
80' | 3:2 | |||
(12.) Amkar | 0:1 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.800 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
(16.) Rotor | 0:0 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | ||||
89' | ||||
(11.) Rubin | 2:0 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.200 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:3 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
45' | ||||
0:2 | 54' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
70' | 1:3 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 21 | 55 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 16 | 53 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 15 | 51 | |
5 | KS Samara | 28 | 7 | 50 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 28 | 3 | 44 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 1 | 39 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 28 | 6 | 38 | |
9 | FC Moscow | 28 | 1 | 37 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 28 | -1 | 30 | |
11 | Spartak-Alania | 28 | -20 | 28 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | -11 | 27 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 28 | -15 | 27 | |
14 | Rostov | 28 | -12 | 26 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 28 | -18 | 22 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | -21 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...