Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 26 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) FC Mos | 1:2 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 16, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
62' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) Rubin | 1:1 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 16, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.300 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
(14.) Amkar | 3:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 16, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 37' | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
88' | ||||
(1.) CSKA | 2:0 | Rostov (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 16, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Torped | 3:1 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) SHNK | 1:1 | SPA (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
(16.) Rotor | 1:1 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 5:1 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 17, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
70' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
90' | 5:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 25 | 52 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 26 | 20 | 51 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 26 | 17 | 50 | |
4 | KS Samara | 26 | 6 | 46 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | 13 | 45 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 26 | 3 | 41 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 26 | 3 | 37 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 26 | 6 | 35 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 0 | 35 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | -9 | 26 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 26 | -3 | 26 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 26 | -14 | 26 | |
13 | Rostov | 26 | -11 | 25 | |
14 | Spartak-Alania | 26 | -20 | 25 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 26 | -15 | 22 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 26 | -21 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...