Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 7 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Luch | 2:1 | RSM (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(4.) Rotor | 3:1 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
(7.) LOKO | 2:0 | CSKA (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Teksti | 1:0 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.908 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 5:1 | Asmara (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
39' | 2:1 | |||
44' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
88' | 5:1 | |||
(17.) KS | 0:0 | Uralma (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuriy Khlopotnov |
(10.) Torped | 1:0 | KamAZ (18.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Nikolay Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Ocean | 1:0 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Valentin Kupryashkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Lokomo (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Gameev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 18 | 12:2 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 9 | 10:4 | |
3 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 7 | 6 | 10:4 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 7 | 5 | 9:5 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 7 | 6 | 8:6 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 7 | -1 | 7:7 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 6 | -1 | 7:5 | |
8 | Ocean Nakhodka | 6 | 2 | 7:5 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 0 | 7:7 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 7 | -5 | 6:8 | |
11 | Luch Vladivostok | 6 | -5 | 6:6 | |
12 | Asmaral Moskau | 6 | -5 | 5:7 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | -3 | 5:9 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 7 | -3 | 5:9 | |
15 | Stavropol | 7 | -5 | 5:9 | |
16 | Uralmash | 6 | -7 | 5:7 | |
17 | KS Samara | 7 | -7 | 4:10 | |
18 | KamAZ | 6 | -4 | 2:10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...