Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) LOKO | 1:1 | KamAZ (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Rotor | 3:2 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Viktor Gavrin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
79' | 3:2 | |||
(5.) Teksti | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.800 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
(16.) Ocean | 1:0 | Asmara (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) CSKA | 2:1 | Uralma (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 57' | |||
(17.) RSM | 3:0 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Luch | 1:0 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | 52 | 43:11 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | 15 | 34:22 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | 15 | 32:22 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | -3 | 32:22 | |
5 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 28 | 5 | 31:25 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 27 | 11 | 30:24 | |
7 | Uralmash | 28 | -3 | 29:27 | |
8 | Spartak-Alania | 28 | -3 | 29:27 | |
9 | KamAZ | 28 | -5 | 26:30 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 28 | -6 | 26:30 | |
11 | Stavropol | 27 | -4 | 24:30 | |
12 | Luch Vladivostok | 27 | -14 | 23:31 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | -1 | 23:31 | |
14 | KS Samara | 27 | -10 | 23:31 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 27 | -12 | 23:31 | |
16 | Ocean Nakhodka | 27 | -7 | 23:31 | |
17 | Rostselmash | 27 | -13 | 22:32 | |
18 | Asmaral Moskau | 27 | -17 | 19:35 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...