Takashi Kanai
imago images
Detailed stats of Takashi Kanai
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 44 | 5 | 2 | 7 / 1 / - | 3.596' | ||||
2013 | J. League Cup | 5 | 1 | - | 1 / 1 / - | 450' | |||
2018 | J. League Cup | 8 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 713' | |||
2014 | J. League Cup | 4 | - | 1 | 2 / - / - | 254' | |||
2020 | J. League Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 135' | |||
2016 | J. League Cup | 7 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 630' | |||
2019 | J. League Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | - / - / - | 423' | |||
2008 | J. League Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 20' | |||
2009 | J. League Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
2010 | J. League Cup | 5 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 450' | |||
2011 | J. League Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 270' | |||
2012 | J. League Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 251' | |||
2017 | J. League Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 3/20/08 | H | (5.) | Oita Trinita (15.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/23/08 | A | (5.) | Omiya Ardija (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/16/08 | H | (2.) | Omiya Ardija (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/25/08 | H | (3.) | Albirex Niigata (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/31/08 | A | (3.) | Oita Trinita (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 6/8/08 | A | (2.) | Albirex Niigata (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 7/2/08 | A | (4.) | Gamba Osaka (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/6/08 | H | (3.) | Gamba Osaka (14.) | 2:1 | RM | 20' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/25/09 | A | (8.) | Júbilo Iwata (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/29/09 | H | (13.) | Urawa Reds (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/20/09 | H | (5.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/30/09 | H | (7.) | Oita Trinita (11.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/3/09 | A | (4.) | Albirex Niigata (14.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/7/09 | A | (2.) | Omiya Ardija (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 7/15/09 | A | (3.) | Gamba Osaka (17.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 7/29/09 | H | (4.) | Gamba Osaka (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/2/09 | A | (4.) | Kawasaki Front. (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/6/09 | H | (4.) | Kawasaki Front. (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/31/10 | H | (2.) | Monte. Yamagata (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/14/10 | A | (6.) | Júbilo Iwata (3.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/22/10 | A | (7.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (3.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/29/10 | H | (5.) | Shonan Bellmare (18.) | 3:0 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 6/5/10 | A | (7.) | Vissel Kobe (11.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 6/9/10 | H | (8.) | Urawa Reds (9.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 6/5/11 | H | (7.) | Vissel Kobe (8.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/27/11 | A | (5.) | Vissel Kobe (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 9/14/11 | H | (2.) | Kawasaki Front. (6.) | 4:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 9/28/11 | A | (3.) | Kawasaki Front. (4.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 10/5/11 | A | (3.) | Kashima Antlers (9.) | 3:2 AET | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/20/12 | A | (6.) | Omiya Ardija (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/4/12 | H | (10.) | C'dole Sapporo (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/18/12 | A | (13.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (3.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/16/12 | H | (8.) | Kashima Antlers (1.) | 3:2 | RB | 71' | ||||||||||
Group B | 6/9/12 | H | (9.) | Albirex Niigata (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/27/12 | A | (9.) | Vissel Kobe (14.) | 3:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 3/20/13 | A | (10.) | FC Tokyo (9.) | 0:0 | RB | 10' | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 3/23/13 | H | (9.) | Nagoya Grampus (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/3/13 | A | (12.) | Kashima Antlers (9.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/24/13 | H | (10.) | Albirex Niigata (11.) | 2:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/15/13 | A | (11.) | Cerezo Osaka (4.) | 2:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 5/22/13 | H | (13.) | Oita Trinita (9.) | 2:3 | RB | 82' | 90 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||
Group A | 4/2/14 | A | (17.) | Kashima Antlers (7.) | 3:1 | RB | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 4/16/14 | H | (17.) | Gamba Osaka (4.) | 0:2 | RW | 41' | 69' | |||||||||
Group A | 5/21/14 | A | (17.) | Vissel Kobe (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/24/14 | H | (11.) | Vegalta Sendai (13.) | 2:0 | DM | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
Group A | 5/28/14 | H | (10.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/1/14 | A | (7.) | FC Tokyo (11.) | 0:2 | RB | 13' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/23/16 | A | (7.) | Kawasaki Front. (8.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/6/16 | H | (13.) | Kashiwa Reysol (5.) | 1:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/20/16 | H | (10.) | Sagan Tosu (13.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/18/16 | H | (6.) | Avispa Fukuoka (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/25/16 | A | (5.) | Albirex Niigata (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/5/16 | A | (3.) | Vegalta Sendai (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/31/16 | A | (3.) | Omiya Ardija (1.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 40' | 90' | ||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/4/16 | H | (3.) | Omiya Ardija (1.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/5/16 | A | (3.) | Gamba Osaka (12.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/9/16 | H | (3.) | Gamba Osaka (12.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/15/17 | A | (17.) | Cerezo Osaka (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/12/17 | H | (18.) | Vissel Kobe (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/26/17 | H | (8.) | Albirex Niigata (13.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/3/17 | A | (6.) | Ventforet Kofu (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/24/17 | A | (6.) | Sagan Tosu (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/31/17 | H | (8.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/7/18 | H | (5.) | FC Tokyo (16.) | 1:0 | CB | 83' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/14/18 | H | (5.) | Vegalta Sendai (12.) | 0:0 | CB | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 4/4/18 | A | (3.) | Albirex Niigata (13.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 4/18/18 | A | (2.) | FC Tokyo (12.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/9/18 | A | (7.) | Vegalta Sendai (6.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/16/18 | H | (5.) | Albirex Niigata (11.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 6/2/18 | H | (1.) | Vissel Kobe (7.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 6/9/18 | A | (2.) | Vissel Kobe (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 31' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 3/6/19 | H | (2.) | Vissel Kobe (7.) | 2:2 | LB | 74' | ||||||||||
Group C | 3/13/19 | H | (2.) | Oita Trinita (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
Group C | 4/10/19 | A | Cerezo Osaka | 3:0 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 4/24/19 | A | Oita Trinita | 2:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/8/19 | H | Cerezo Osaka | 2:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 5/22/19 | A | Vissel Kobe | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 6/19/19 | H | Vegalta Sendai | 2:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 6/26/19 | A | Vegalta Sendai | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 2/16/20 | A | Kawasaki Front. | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 8/5/20 | H | Nagoya Grampus | 0:3 | CB | 60' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 8/12/20 | H | Kashima Antlers | 2:3 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 58, Starting eleven: 40, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left-Back | 15 | 3 | 1 |
Right-Back | 13 | 2 | - |
Centre-Back | 9 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 4 | - | 1 |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan U19 | |||||
- | May 7, 2008 | 1 | - | ||
Japan U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - |