#18 Stepan Misek
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 2005 (18)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Int. Sport ...
- Current international: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 10 / 1
Stats of Stepan Misek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1.502' | ||
1. Dorostenecka liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
CFL | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 796' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 506' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 21' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 89' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 2:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:1 | CM | 58' | 65' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/21/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | 22' | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/20/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 2:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
4 | 2/22/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (12.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (13.) | Slovacko (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (12.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:1 | CM | 66' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (12.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | CM | 31' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 6:2 | AM | 77' | 31' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:1 | LM | 10' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:1 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:1 | CM | 71' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (13.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (14.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | CM | 27' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/14/24 | A | (13.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (12.) | Teplice (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (13.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (13.) | Zlin (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (13.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | H | (3.) | Karvina (4.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 0:1 | CM | 74' | 21' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 6:5 on pens | CM | 46' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/4/23 | H | (3.) | Jihlava U19 (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (5.) | Dukla Prag U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (6.) | M. Boleslav U19 (5.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (7.) | Liberec U19 (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (12.) | Z. Brno U19 (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | Frydek U19 (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/20/23 | A | (13.) | SK Slavia U19 (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (8.) | Ostrava U19 (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (5.) | Karvina U19 (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (7.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (8.) | Olomouc U19 (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/25/23 | H | (7.) | Slovacko U19 (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (11.) | Zlin U19 (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | A | (11.) | Budejovice U19 (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/22/23 | H | (10.) | Sp. Prague U19 (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | Jihlava U19 (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Dukla Prag U19 (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | (10.) | M. Boleslav U19 (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | H | (10.) | Liberec U19 (15.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/28/24 | A | (8.) | Z. Brno U19 (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | H | (10.) | SK Slavia U19 (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | (9.) | Frydek U19 (16.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | H | (9.) | Ostrava U19 (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | (9.) | Karvina U19 (15.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | H | (10.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | A | (10.) | Slovacko U19 (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/18/24 | H | (10.) | Olomouc U19 (9.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/25/24 | A | (10.) | Sp. Prague U19 (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | Jablonec B | 2:4 | 1 | 76' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | Ceska Lipa | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | Teplice B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | Slovan Velvary | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Prepere | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Zapy | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | Zivanice | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | Jablonec B | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/14/24 | H | Sokol Brozany | 0:3 | 20' | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | A | Ceska Lipa | 3:1 | 70' | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | Teplice B | 3:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | A | Slovan Velvary | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Prepere | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Zapy | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | H | (6.) | San Marino U19 (48.) | 4:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (5.) | Finland U19 (37.) | 1:0 | CM | 65' | ||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | A | (9.) | Romania U19 (16.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B5 | 3/20/24 | A | (8.) | Georgia U19 (18.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/23/24 | H | (11.) | Italy U19 (9.) | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
group B5 | 3/26/24 | H | (8.) | Scotland U19 (22.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 11 | - | 1 |
Right Winger | 2 | - | 1 |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
18 | Sep 9, 2023 | 10 | 1 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Nov 11, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
17 | Jan 30, 2020 | 3 | - |