Soviet Cup (- 1992)
- Type of cup: Domestic Cup
- Participants: 40
Info
On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Spartak Moscow | 10 | ||
Dynamo Kyiv | 9 | ||
Torpedo Moscow | 6 | ||
Dynamo Moscow | 6 | ||
CSKA Moscow | 5 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 28 | 8 | ||||
2 |
| 23 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 30 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 25 | 4 |
Group table 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | 13 | 9:1 | |
2 | Zenit Leningrad | 5 | 5 | 6:4 | |
3 | Daugava | 5 | 1 | 6:4 | |
4 | SKA Lviv | 5 | -1 | 5:5 | |
5 | Zorya | 5 | -3 | 4:6 | |
6 | Zalgiris | 5 | -15 | 0:10 |
Group table 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tavriya | 5 | 4 | 8:2 | |
2 | Dnipro | 5 | 5 | 7:3 | |
3 | Chornomorets | 5 | 1 | 5:5 | |
4 | Metalurg Z. | 5 | -2 | 4:6 | |
5 | Nistru Chisinau | 5 | -3 | 3:7 | |
6 | SKA Odessa | 5 | -5 | 3:7 |
Group table 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKA Rostov | 5 | 6 | 9:1 | |
2 | Neftchi Baku | 5 | 2 | 7:3 | |
3 | Metalist Kharkiv | 5 | 4 | 6:4 | |
4 | Pamir | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
6 | SKA Kyiv | 5 | -10 | 0:10 |
Group table 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pakhtakor | 5 | 5 | 8:2 | |
2 | Ararat Erewan | 5 | 3 | 8:2 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 2 | 7:3 | |
4 | Dinamo Kirov | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
5 | Kolos Nikopol | 5 | 0 | 2:8 | |
6 | Zvezda Jizzakh | 5 | -9 | 1:9 |
Group table 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh | 5 | 7 | 8:2 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 5 | 8:2 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 2 | 8:2 | |
4 | Shakhtar D. | 5 | -1 | 4:6 | |
5 | Guria | 5 | -6 | 1:9 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -7 | 1:9 |
Group table 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuban Krasnodar | 3 | 3 | 5:1 | |
2 | Loko Moskau | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
3 | Kairat Almaty | 3 | -1 | 3:3 | |
4 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3 | -2 | 1:5 |
Group table 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 3 | 4:2 | |
2 | I. Smolensk | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | |
3 | SKA Khabarovsk | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sp. Kostroma | 3 | -4 | 1:5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...