IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 21, 1988 (36)
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Referee: since 2009
- 1st league debut: 23.02.2024
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | May 12, 2024 | Lanús (25.) | Ind. Rivadavia (7.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
2 | May 19, 2024 | Instituto ACC (8.) | Unión Santa Fe (9.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | May 22, 2024 | CA Temperley | River Plate | 6:5 on pens | 5 | - | - | - |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 21, 2024 | Godoy Cruz | Vélez Sarsfield | 1:2 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jan 28, 2024 | Godoy Cruz (1.) | Defensa (8.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Feb 1, 2024 | Boca Juniors (6.) | Sarmiento Junin (9.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Feb 3, 2024 | Independiente (1.) | Gimnasia (6.) | 0:1 | 10 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Feb 11, 2024 | Lanús (9.) | Platense (7.) | 3:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Feb 18, 2024 | River Plate (1.) | Banfield (13.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Mar 6, 2024 | Estudiantes LP (3.) | Platense (7.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Mar 10, 2024 | Defensa (8.) | Unión Santa Fe (6.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Mar 17, 2024 | Vélez Sarsfield (14.) | Instituto ACC (2.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Apr 2, 2024 | Platense (7.) | Godoy Cruz (1.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
13 | Apr 8, 2024 | River Plate (1.) | Rosario Central (10.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Apr 14, 2024 | Gimnasia (5.) | Banfield (13.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Saudi Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Feb 23, 2024 | Al-Taawoun (4.) | Al-Okhdood (11.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - |