Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | 119 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |||
League One | 18 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
League Two | 14 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
EFL Trophy | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
FA Cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Championship | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
League Two Play-Offs | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Watford (10.) | Stoke City (18.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | Matthew Jones | Bhupinder Gill | Samuel Barrott |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Harrogate Town | Accrington | 3:5 | 2 | - | - | - | Alan Clayton | Mark Jones | Daniel Jarvis | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 14, 2023 | Stockport | Bolton | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Richard Woodward | Mark Ryder | Richard Aspinall | ||||||
Final | Apr 7, 2024 | Peterborough | Wycombe | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Richard Woodward | Justin Amey | Thomas Kirk |
League One
League Two
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 5, 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Derby | 2:2 | - | - | - | - | Richard Woodward | Karl Buckley | Darren Drysdale | ||||||
Second Round | Dec 3, 2023 | Chesterfield FC | Leyton Orient | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Joe Simpson | Paul Stonier | Dean Watson |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Sunderland | Crewe Alexandra | 4:6 on pens | 8 | - | - | - | Wayne Grunnill | Conor Brown | Paul Marsden | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Newport County | Brentford | 1:4 on pens | 3 | - | - | - | Steve Durnall | Michael Webb | Oliver Yates |
League Two Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 10, 2024 | Doncaster (1.) | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | 3:6 on pens | 5 | - | - | - | Conor Brown | Jacob Lehane | Thomas Kirk |