#11 Ryan Kent
Fenerbahçe
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 11, 1996 (27)
- Place of birth: Oldham
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,76 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: England U20
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 1
Stats of Ryan Kent
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 735' | ||
Süper Lig | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 138' | ||
Conference League | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 483' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 114' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 3:1 | RW | 69' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | A | Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Ludogorets | 3:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Ludogorets | 2:0 | RW | 63' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 6:1 | LW | 74' | |||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | H | Spartak Trnava | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Union SG | 0:3 | RW | 22' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Union SG | 0:1 | LW | 75' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | A | Olympiacos | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | H | Olympiacos | 3:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | Zimbru Chisinau | 5:0 | RW | 1 | 62' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | Zimbru Chisinau | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | NK Maribor | 3:1 | RW | 1 | 7' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | NK Maribor | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Twente FC | 5:1 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Twente FC | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 1/17/24 | H | Adanaspor | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/7/24 | A | Gaziantep FK | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | Ankaragücü | 3:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Gaziantep FK (13.) | 2:1 | RW | 85' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/21/23 | A | (1.) | Samsunspor (15.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Ankaragücü (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Antalyaspor (16.) | 3:2 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | Alanyaspor (10.) | 0:1 | LW | 12' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/28/23 | H | (1.) | Basaksehir (19.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | C. Rizespor (8.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Kasimpasa (8.) | 0:2 | RW | 16' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | H | (1.) | Hatayspor (7.) | 4:2 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Pendikspor (18.) | 0:5 | RW | 12' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Trabzonspor (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Adana Demirspor (3.) | 0:0 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Karagümrük (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/4/23 | H | (1.) | Sivasspor (13.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | Besiktas (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/20/23 | A | (1.) | Kayserispor (6.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/24/23 | H | (1.) | Galatasaray (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/7/24 | A | (1.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 1/10/24 | H | (1.) | Konyaspor (18.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/14/24 | A | (1.) | Gaziantep FK (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | H | (1.) | Samsunspor (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/24/24 | A | (1.) | Basaksehir (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/28/24 | H | (1.) | Ankaragücü (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/3/24 | A | (1.) | Antalyaspor (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Alanyaspor (15.) | 2:2 | RW | 5' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/17/24 | A | (2.) | C. Rizespor (6.) | 1:3 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
27 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | Kasimpasa (5.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
28 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | Hatayspor (16.) | 0:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
29 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Pendikspor (19.) | 4:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 2:3 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
31 | 4/3/24 | H | (2.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 4:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Karagümrük (18.) | 1:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
33 | 4/22/24 | A | (2.) | Sivasspor (10.) | 2:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
34 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Besiktas (5.) | 2:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
35 | 5/6/24 | A | (2.) | Konyaspor (16.) | 0:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Kayserispor (13.) | 3:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Galatasaray (1.) | 0:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
38 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 6:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 13 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 4/7/24 | A | Galatasaray | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
England U20 | |||||
11 | Sep 5, 2015 | 6 | 1 | ||
England U18 | |||||
7 | Oct 14, 2013 | 2 | 2 |