Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 4 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Würmla | 5:0 | SVS (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 22, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Peter Brandstätter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
37' | ||||
45' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
61' | 4:0 | |||
75' | ||||
76' | 5:0 | |||
(13.) NSC | 2:5 | SCR II (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 22, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Ing. Bernhard Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
66' | 1:3 | |||
73' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 81' | |||
2:5 | 83' | |||
(6.) Vienna | 4:0 | FC WY (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 22, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Paul Pethö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) SVM II | 1:0 | SC-ESV (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 22, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Alfred Kern | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) SKUA | 1:2 | WSK (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 22, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Manuel Gregorits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
(3.) SVW | 1:6 | SCZ (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
150 · Wolfgang Ivants | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
1:3 | 64' | |||
1:4 | 67' | |||
1:5 | 69' | |||
1:6 | 87' | |||
(9.) FAC | 0:3 | Horn (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(8.) Adm. A | 0:1 | SCO XI (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Benjamin Steuer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
Table Regional League East 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Wien II | 4 | 9 | 10 | |
2 | Mattersburg II | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | SV Horn | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | First Vienna FC | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
5 | Wiener Sportklub | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | Wienerberg | 4 | -2 | 7 | |
7 | SC/ESV Parndorf | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
8 | Würmla | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
9 | Zwettl | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | FC Admira II | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | FAC TfW | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
12 | Waidhofen | 4 | -6 | 4 | |
13 | Stegersbach | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Ostbahn XI | 4 | -7 | 3 | |
15 | SC Neusiedl/See | 4 | -5 | 2 | |
16 | SKU Amstetten | 4 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...