Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 11 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Olim D | 3:2 | Mariup (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2017
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Anatoliy Abdula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
1:1 | 72' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
78' | 2:2 | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Oleksa | 0:0 | Zirka (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.810 · Dmytro Bondarenko | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Odessa | 0:3 | Vrskl (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2017
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
4.562 · Kostyantyn Trukhanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Shakht | 2:0 | Karpat (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.480 · Oleksandr Derdo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Veres | 1:1 | PFK St (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
780 · Dmytro Kutakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Zorya | 4:4 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2017
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.253 · Yaroslav Kozyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
56' | 1:3 | |||
75' | 2:3 | |||
80' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 82' | |||
87' | 4:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier Liga 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 11 | 15 | 28 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 11 | 14 | 24 | |
3 | Vorskla Poltava | 11 | 5 | 21 | |
4 | FK Mariupol | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
5 | Veres Rivne | 11 | 7 | 17 | |
6 | Olimpik Donetsk | 11 | 3 | 17 | |
7 | Zorya Lugansk | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
8 | FK Oleksandriya | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
9 | Zirka | 11 | -8 | 9 | |
10 | Stal Kamyanske | 11 | -10 | 8 | |
11 | Chornomorets | 11 | -14 | 6 | |
12 | Karpaty | 11 | -15 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...