Michael Tørnes
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 8, 1986 (38)
- Place of birth: Herlev
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Denmark U19
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Detailed stats of Michael Tørnes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 16 | - | - / - / - | 14 | 8 | 1.500' | ||||
19/20 | Sydbank Pokalen | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
18/19 | Sydbank Pokalen | 3 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 2 | 270' | |||
15/16 | DBU Pokalen | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | |||
13/14 | DBU Pokalen | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | |||
12/13 | DBU Pokalen | 4 | - | - / - / - | 4 | 2 | 420' | |||
11/12 | DBU Pokalen | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | |||
10/11 | DBU Pokalen | 1 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 90' | |||
09/10 | Ekstra Bladet Cu | 2 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 1 | 180' | |||
08/09 | Ekstra Bladet Cu | 3 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 270' | |||
07/08 | DBUs landspokalt | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
06/07 | DBUs landspokalt | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/10/04 | A | FC Roskilde | 5:7 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/1/04 | H | BK Frem | 2:4 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/20/06 | A | Brönshöj BK | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/8/06 | A | Odense BK | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/29/07 | A | Alleröd FK | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/07 | A | Silkeborg IF | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/07 | A | Odense BK | 0:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/9/08 | H | (3.) | Randers FC (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/9/08 | H | (2.) | FC Midtjylland (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/08 | A | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (4.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 5/1/08 | H | (1.) | Esbjerg fB (2.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/24/08 | A | (25.) | Saksköbing (50.) | 1:7 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/28/08 | A | (13.) | FC Fyn (23.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/08 | A | (5.) | Holstebro BK (7.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/12/08 | A | (2.) | Odense BK (27.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/15/09 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (4.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/29/09 | A | (3.) | Aalborg BK (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/23/09 | A | (34.) | Blokhus FC (18.) | 0:2 | GK | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/28/09 | A | (37.) | Vejle BK (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/22/10 | A | (78.) | Varde IF (1.) | 4:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/21/11 | A | (31.) | Elite 3000 (22.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/11 | H | (37.) | FC Copenhagen (20.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/29/12 | A | (21.) | Nordvest FC (39.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/12 | A | (9.) | B.93 (28.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/7/12 | H | (3.) | Silkeborg IF (14.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/28/12 | H | (1.) | FC Copenhagen (8.) | 1:0 AET | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 3/13/13 | H | (2.) | Esbjerg fB (3.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/18/13 | A | (3.) | Esbjerg fB (2.) | 3:1 AET | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 8/28/13 | A | (18.) | Hellerup IK (48.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/25/13 | H | (24.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/9/15 | A | Tarup-Paarup IF | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/22/15 | A | FC Fredericia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/5/18 | A | Egen UI | 1:9 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/18 | A | Hundested IK | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/18 | A | Nordsjaelland | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/19 | H | Bröndby IF | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/25/19 | A | Skive IK | 2:3 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | H | Sönderjyske | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 11/5/20 | A | Ledoeje-Smoerum | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/17/20 | A | Fremad Amager | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark U19 | |||||
- | Apr 28, 2004 | 4 | - | ||
Denmark U18 | |||||
- | Sep 9, 2003 | 5 | - | ||
Denmark U17 | |||||
- | Jul 30, 2002 | 6 | - | ||
Denmark U16 | |||||
- | Aug 22, 2001 | 3 | - |