#15 Marcus Dackers
Southend United
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 12, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 12, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Stats of Marcus Dackers
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 33 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1.461' | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 82' | ||
EFL Trophy | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 237' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 46' | ||
League Two | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 72' | ||
National League | 21 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1.024' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Forest Green (22.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | Crawley Town (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (11.) | Grimsby Town (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Tranmere Rovers (19.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (10.) | Accrington (3.) | 1:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (17.) | Morecambe FC (16.) | 1:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | (19.) | Walsall (9.) | 1:2 | 6' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (19.) | Notts County (2.) | 0:2 | 38' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (21.) | Harrogate Town (18.) | 3:2 | 4' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (20.) | Newport County (19.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | A | (16.) | Sutton Utd (24.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | H | (12.) | Crewe Alexandra (7.) | 4:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/14/23 | A | (15.) | Wrexham (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | H | (16.) | Swindon Town (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | A | (13.) | Doncaster (18.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | Barrow (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | H | (15.) | Mansfield Town (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 11/18/23 | A | (16.) | Gillingham FC (8.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 1/6/24 | H | (21.) | Forest Green (24.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Solihull Moors (5.) | 6:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | H | (4.) | Fylde (22.) | 2:1 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | A | (5.) | Bromley (3.) | 2:2 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | H | (5.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 1:2 | CF | 66' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | A | (5.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/13/24 | A | (12.) | Eastleigh (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | A | (11.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | H | (11.) | Gateshead (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/10/24 | H | (11.) | York City (20.) | 0:1 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (12.) | Oxford City (24.) | 0:0 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (11.) | Maidenhead Utd. (19.) | 1:2 | CF | 12' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (10.) | Aldershot (7.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 10' | |||||||||
29 | 2/27/24 | H | (11.) | Altrincham (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | Oldham Athletic (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/5/24 | H | (13.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | H | (10.) | Dag & Red FC (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (10.) | Dorking (22.) | 2:0 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (10.) | Hartlepool (16.) | 0:0 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | H | (11.) | Woking (17.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
44 | 3/26/24 | A | (9.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 0:3 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | A | (10.) | Ebbsfleet (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | H | (10.) | Boreham Wood (22.) | 4:2 | CF | 9' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/9/24 | A | (10.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 17' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (9.) | Fylde (16.) | 0:2 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (9.) | Rochdale (11.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Peterborough | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round Replay | 11/14/23 | H | Peterborough | 4:5 on pens | 46' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | A | Preston | 4:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/29/23 | H | Leeds | 10:9 on pens | 2' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/23 | H | Burnley | 0:4 | CF | 80' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wales U19 | |||||
19 | Sep 1, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Wales U17 | |||||
9 | Sep 3, 2019 | 4 | 1 | ||
Wales U16 | |||||
- | Sep 26, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Wales U15 | |||||
- | Apr 19, 2018 | 3 | - |