efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
- Most valuable player: Bernard Tekpetey €6.00m
Matchday 16 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Beroe | 0:0 | Pirin (13.) | ||
Fri
Nov 3, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ventsislav Mitrev | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Botev | 0:0 | Loko (4.) | ||
Fri
Nov 3, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Lud | 1:0 | Krumov (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 5, 2023
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Vasimir El-Khatib | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Vratsa | 0:2 | LokSof (12.) | ||
Mon
Nov 6, 2023
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slavia | 1:0 | Etar (16.) | ||
Mon
Nov 6, 2023
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Stanimir Trenchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) CSKA | 3:0 | Hebar (9.) | ||
Mon
Nov 6, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ivo Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Varna | 1:0 | Arda (7.) | ||
Tue
Nov 7, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Radoslav Gidzhenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) CSKA | 1:0 | Levski (5.) | ||
Tue
Nov 7, 2023
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 16 | 28 | 36 | |
2 | CSKA-Sofia | 16 | 15 | 35 | |
3 | Cherno More | 16 | 14 | 35 | |
4 | Loko Plovdiv | 16 | 14 | 32 | |
5 | CSKA 1948 | 16 | 9 | 29 | |
6 | Levski Sofia | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
7 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 9 | 25 | |
8 | Beroe | 16 | -7 | 21 | |
9 | Hebar P. | 16 | -4 | 19 | |
10 | Botev Plovdiv | 16 | 5 | 19 | |
11 | Krumovgrad | 16 | -8 | 18 | |
12 | Loko Sofia | 16 | -17 | 17 | |
13 | Slavia Sofia | 16 | -16 | 14 | |
14 | Pirin | 16 | -14 | 12 | |
15 | Botev Vratsa | 16 | -21 | 10 | |
16 | Etar | 16 | -18 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...