imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 14, 1985 (39)
- Citizenship: Austria
- Residence: Wien
- Job: Polizist
- 1st league debut: 07.03.2015
- FIFA referees: since 2018
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Kypello Elladas betsson | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Wiener Stadtliga | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
International Friendlies | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
2. Liga | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
Bundesliga | 16 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Häcken | B. Leverkusen | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Breidablik | KAA Gent | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
International Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Besiktas | Neftchi Baku | 2:1 | - | - | - | - |
Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2023 | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | TSV Hartberg (3.) | 3:3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2023 | SCR Altach (4.) | WSG Tirol (2.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | RB Salzburg (4.) | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | WSG Tirol (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | LASK (2.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | A. Lustenau (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | WSG Tirol (5.) | RB Salzburg (5.) | 0:2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | SCR Altach (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | TSV Hartberg (4.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Feb 18, 2024 | A. Lustenau (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 31, 2024 | LASK (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Apr 6, 2024 | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 21, 2024 | RB Salzburg (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 4:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | May 4, 2024 | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 3:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | May 12, 2024 | LASK (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Kypello Elladas betsson
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 10, 2024 | Panathinaikos | Olympiacos | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Admira Wacker (4.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Feb 23, 2024 | DSV Leoben (5.) | SV Stripfing (9.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Mar 15, 2024 | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | SV Lafnitz (7.) | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
25 | Apr 26, 2024 | SV Kapfenberg (12.) | SV Horn (10.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Admira Wacker | TSV Hartberg | 0:1 AET | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | DSV Leoben | Wolfsberger AC | 6:5 on pens | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | LASK | RB Salzburg | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - |
Wiener Stadtliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | 1980 Wien (5.) | WAF Brigittenau (9.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |