#1 Joshua Oluwayemi
imago images
Stats of Joshua Oluwayemi
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 25 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26 | 8 | 2.250' | ||
National League South | 19 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 19 | 6 | 1.710' | ||
Veikkausliiga | 5 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 450' | ||
Liigacup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90' | ||
EFL Trophy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/6/24 | A | (6.) | Ilves (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/11/24 | A | (11.) | HJK Helsinki (6.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/20/24 | H | (10.) | FC Haka (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/27/24 | H | (11.) | KuPS (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/3/24 | A | (12.) | VPS (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | H | (10.) | IFK Mariehamn (8.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/19/24 | A | (9.) | Ekenäs IF (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 1/27/24 | A | FC Inter | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 2/3/24 | H | Ekenäs IF | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 2/17/24 | A | IF Gnistan | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 2/23/24 | H | IFK Mariehamn | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 2/27/24 | H | HJK Helsinki | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/16/24 | H | KuPS | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 5/8/24 | A | Kultsu FC | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (6.) | Farnborough (20.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (7.) | Hampton & Rich. (19.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (3.) | Welling Utd. (23.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (4.) | Havant & Water. (22.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (2.) | Weymouth FC (12.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (2.) | Eastbourne (22.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (4.) | Yeovil Town (8.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/4/23 | H | (4.) | Hemel (8.) | 1:2 | GK | 90 + 5' | 90 + 5' | 90' | ||||||||
9 | 9/9/23 | A | (6.) | Torquay (21.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/23 | H | (9.) | St Albans City (7.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (7.) | Weston-super-M. (14.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (9.) | Slough (17.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/23/23 | H | (9.) | Dover Athletic (23.) | 3:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/28/23 | H | (10.) | Taunton Town (12.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/4/23 | A | (13.) | Tonbridge (17.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/7/23 | A | (9.) | Dartford (12.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/11/23 | H | (8.) | Chippenham (7.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/13/23 | A | (7.) | Aveley FC (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/20/23 | H | (9.) | Maidstone (2.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 11/25/23 | H | (12.) | Truro City FC (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/2/23 | A | (9.) | Bath City (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/16/23 | A | (12.) | St Albans City (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/23/23 | H | (9.) | Torquay (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/26/23 | A | (6.) | Braintree (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group B5 | 8/22/23 | H | Fulham U21 | 8:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group B5 | 10/10/23 | H | Gillingham FC | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group B5 | 11/7/23 | A | Leyton Orient | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/19/23 | H | AFC Wimbledon | 2:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (12.) | Bristol Rovers (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (6.) | Leyton Orient (20.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (4.) | Exeter City (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (6.) | Cheltenham (22.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (7.) | Stevenage (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (5.) | Peterborough (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Derby (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/19/23 | A | (2.) | Barnsley FC (12.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Lincoln City (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (2.) | Wigan (23.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | H | (2.) | Wycombe (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | H | (2.) | Port Vale (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Carlisle United (21.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | A | (1.) | Cambridge Utd. (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Reading (23.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | H | (1.) | Charlton (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | Blackpool (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | A | (2.) | Burton Albion (19.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | Northampton (19.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/11/23 | H | (1.) | Bolton (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | A | (1.) | Shrewsbury (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/23/23 | H | (1.) | Fleetwood (21.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | A | (1.) | Bristol Rovers (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | A | (2.) | Exeter City (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | H | (2.) | Stevenage (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/6/24 | A | (2.) | Cheltenham (22.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/5/23 | H | Portsmouth | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | A | Forest Green | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/29/23 | H | Peterborough | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
England U15 | |||||
- | Apr 29, 2016 | 1 | - |