#41 Gabriel Rukavina
HNK Gorica
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 20, 2024
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 20, 2024
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 16, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Zagreb
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Croatia U19
- Caps/Goals: 8 / 0
Stats of Gabriel Rukavina
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.108' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1.003' | ||
Conference League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 16' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 89' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Astana | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | 4' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 3:0 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | FC Astana | 4:0 | Ankle sprain | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | Ankle sprain | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | AEK Athens | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | AEK Athens | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:3 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 3:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:5 | 17' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 1/23/24 | H | (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | H | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 0:2 | 21' | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (6.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 3:0 | LW | 64' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (6.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 1:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/4/24 | A | (6.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/9/24 | H | (6.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 0:3 | LW | 69' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | A | (6.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 2:4 | LW | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
29 | 4/6/24 | A | (6.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 1:1 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | H | (6.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 0:2 | LW | 87' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 3:0 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | H | (7.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 0:3 | LW | 58' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/4/24 | A | (8.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 4:1 | LW | 71' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/10/24 | H | (7.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/19/24 | A | (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
36 | 5/24/24 | H | (7.) | NK Istra (8.) | 2:0 | LW | 87' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (9.) | NK Ponikve (24.) | 1:4 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Oriolik (27.) | 0:8 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | (7.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 4:0 | 49' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U19 | |||||
11 | Feb 17, 2021 | 8 | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
7 | Jun 5, 2021 | 7 | 1 | ||
Croatia U17 | |||||
11 | Feb 6, 2020 | 6 | - | ||
Croatia U16 | |||||
11 | Feb 26, 2020 | 2 | - |