Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sparta | 2:0 | Zizkov (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.475 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) CBU | 4:1 | FK Jab (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.886 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
52' | 3:1 | |||
54' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) FC Boh | 0:0 | Sigma (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.122 · Lubomir Pucek |
(14.) 1. FC | 3:1 | Zlin (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.526 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(3.) FCSL | 3:1 | Blsany (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.600 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
6' | 1:1 | |||
45' | ||||
67' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
(10.) Brno | 0:0 | Hradec (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.447 · |
(7.) FKT | 2:0 | FK Mar (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.282 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Banik | 1:1 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Mon
Oct 21, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.606 · Vladimir Hrinak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 11 | 19 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
5 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
6 | Teplice | 10 | -2 | 15 | |
7 | Viktoria Zizkov | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
8 | Chmel Blsany | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
9 | Marila Pribram | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
10 | Synot | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
11 | 1. FC Brno | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
12 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 1 | 11 | |
13 | Tescoma Zlin | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
14 | Ceske Budejovice | 10 | -9 | 9 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -6 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...