Eric Plattensteiner
FOTObyHOFER
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 22, 1991 (32)
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Austria U19
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 1
Detailed stats of Eric Plattensteiner
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 13 | 3 | - | - / - / - | 1.113' | ||||
15/16 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 270' | |||
16/17 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 222' | |||
17/18 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 67' | |||
18/19 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
19/20 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 300' | |||
09/10 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 120' | |||
10/11 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
11/12 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 134' | |||
11/12 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/14/09 | A | (23.) | SV Horn (33.) | 8:9 on pens | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
First Round | 8/15/09 | A | (5.) | Würmla (60.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/18/09 | A | (23.) | Blau Weiss Linz (16.) | 7:6 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/20/09 | A | (1.) | FAC TfW (31.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/9/10 | A | (9.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Preliminary Round | 7/30/10 | A | (31.) | Wiener Sportklub | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/12/10 | A | (24.) | Mattersburg II (46.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/14/10 | A | (5.) | Neuhofen/SVR II (59.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/18/10 | A | (4.) | Kapfenberg II (27.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/19/10 | H | (24.) | Rapid Vienna (2.) | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/10/10 | H | (6.) | FC Wacker (10.) | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/19/11 | H | (6.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/5/11 | H | (7.) | First Vienna FC (58.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/7/11 | A | (20.) | FC Admira II (42.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/20/11 | H | (27.) | LASK (3.) | 0:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | A | (10.) | Allerheiligen (29.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/11 | A | (5.) | Reichenau (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/11/12 | A | (3.) | A. Lustenau (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/2/12 | A | (4.) | SV Ried (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/14/12 | A | (11.) | Oberwart (55.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/12 | A | (13.) | FC Dornbirn (22.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/12 | A | (4.) | Villacher SV (16.) | 0:4 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/17/13 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/13 | A | (1.) | SV Ried (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/30/13 | H | (2.) | FC Pasching (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/12/13 | A | (10.) | Oberwart (54.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/13 | A | (20.) | SC Kalsdorf (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/18/15 | H | (20.) | Red Star (12.) | 4:0 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/15 | H | (20.) | Wiener Neustadt (12.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/15 | H | (20.) | Sturm Graz (12.) | 2:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/16 | H | (20.) | Wolfsberger AC (12.) | 1:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/16 | H | (20.) | SCR Altach (12.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/16 | H | (20.) | Austria Vienna (12.) | 4:5 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/14/17 | H | (20.) | Austria Vienna (12.) | 3:4 on pens | LM | 67' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/20/18 | H | (20.) | Vorwärts Steyr (12.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/19/19 | H | (20.) | SV Lafnitz (12.) | 2:1 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/19 | H | (20.) | Admira Wacker (12.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | H | (20.) | RB Salzburg (12.) | 0:5 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U19 | |||||
- | - | 1 | 1 | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | May 12, 2009 | 1 | 1 |