efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €390k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 22 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Botev | 1:2 | Loko (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(15.) Belasi | 1:0 | PFK Vi (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
700 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Vihren | 1:0 | LokSof (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Marek | 1:4 | Varna (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
0:4 | 54' | |||
83' | 1:4 | |||
(1.) ZSKA | 2:0 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Angel Bekyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
39' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Levski | 3:0 | Sp Var (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Ahmed Ahmed | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Burgas | 2:0 | Beroe (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Litex | 1:0 | Pirin (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 5, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
700 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 22 | 27 | 56 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
3 | Loko Sofia | 22 | 17 | 43 | |
4 | Litex Lovech | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
5 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 9 | 38 | |
6 | Chern. Burgas | 22 | 5 | 34 | |
7 | Cherno More | 22 | 6 | 33 | |
8 | Loko Plovdiv | 22 | 7 | 32 | |
9 | Pirin | 22 | 3 | 32 | |
10 | Botev Plovdiv | 22 | -8 | 27 | |
11 | Beroe | 22 | -6 | 23 | |
12 | Vihren | 22 | -7 | 22 | |
13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 22 | -23 | 18 | |
14 | Spartak Varna | 22 | -18 | 16 | |
15 | Belasitsa | 22 | -22 | 16 | |
16 | Vidima-Rakovski | 22 | -31 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...