#4 Denis Halinsky
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 13, 2003 (20)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Current international: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 1
Stats of Denis Halinsky
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2.462' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 22 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1.896' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 116' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 9/7/23 | H | Slovakia U21 | 2:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/20/23 | H | Slovakia U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 3/21/24 | H | N. Ireland U21 | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (13.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 5:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (12.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (13.) | Slovacko (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 47' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (12.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (12.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (12.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 6:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (13.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (14.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/14/24 | A | (13.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (12.) | Teplice (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:3 | CB | 6' | 6' | |||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 0:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (13.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (13.) | Zlin (14.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (13.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 5, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (6.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (4.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (1.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | H | (3.) | Karvina (4.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 0:3 | CB | 71' | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 6:5 on pens | CB | 26' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | Jablonec B | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | Ceska Lipa | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | Teplice B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | Slovan Velvary | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Prepere | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Zapy | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | Zivanice | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | A | Jablonec B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 2:1 | 82' | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/14/24 | H | Sokol Brozany | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/20/24 | A | Ceska Lipa | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | Teplice B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/4/24 | A | Slovan Velvary | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Prepere | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Zapy | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 9/12/23 | A | Iceland U21 | 2:1 | 5' | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/13/23 | H | Wales U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/17/23 | H | Denmark U21 | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group I | 3/26/24 | H | Iceland U21 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
13 | Sep 7, 2023 | 3 | 1 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | Jun 1, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - |