- Date of birth/Age: Dec 20, 1988 (35)
- Playe of birth: Puntarenas
- Citizenship: Costa Rica
- 1st league debut: 07.08.2016
Profile
Name in home country:
David Daniel Gómez Araya
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 20, 1988 (35)
Playe of birth:
Puntarenas
Citizenship:
Costa Rica
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mar 7, 2024 | Costa Rica U20 | Venezuela U20 | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Aug 23, 2023 | Independiente | Real Estelí FC | 2:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | FC Motagua | Independiente | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
Primera División Apertura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | Liberia (10.) | 3:3 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Sep 21, 2023 | Cartaginés (4.) | Pérez Zeledón (10.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 2, 2023 | Saprissa (2.) | Guanacasteca (5.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
14 | Oct 7, 2023 | Grecia (12.) | Santos FC (6.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 9, 2023 | Santos FC (6.) | AD San Carlos (9.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Nov 22, 2023 | Sporting FC (6.) | Cartaginés (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Nov 26, 2023 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | Guanacasteca (5.) | 3:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Copa de Costa Rica
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 5, 2023 | Guanacasteca | Cartaginés | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Primera División Apertura Play-Off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Dec 10, 2023 | Saprissa | Cartaginés | 4:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Primera División Clausura
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jan 14, 2024 | AD San Carlos (3.) | Liberia (5.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Feb 11, 2024 | Grecia (12.) | LD Alajuelense (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Feb 19, 2024 | Herediano (1.) | Guanacasteca (5.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Mar 28, 2024 | Cartaginés (9.) | Saprissa (3.) | 3:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Mar 30, 2024 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | Santos FC (12.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Apr 18, 2024 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | Grecia (11.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
CONCACAF U-20 Championship-Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 26, 2024 | Martinique U20 | Bermuda U20 | 2:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
CONCACAF Nations League B
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 18, 2023 | Bermuda | Belize | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 17, 2023 | St. Kitts/Nevis | Saint Lucia | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Primera División Apertura Play-Off 22/23 | ||||
Saprissa | 1:1 | Herediano | ||
Primera División Apertura Finale 21/22 | ||||
Saprissa | 0:1 | Herediano |