Burgenlandliga
Austria
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 344
- Foreigners: 85 Players 24.7%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 25.4
Matchday 9 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) UFC Ta | 1:4 | SVN (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Nayim Kazanci | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
1:4 | 90+2' | |||
(9.) SC Neu | 2:1 | ASK Ba (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2008
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Michael Gangl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 84' | |||
(6.) SV Güs | 2:1 | UFCJ (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Roland Braunschmidt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) ASKH | 0:1 | SVSM (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Christian Salzer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(13.) SVS | 1:2 | SVO (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Christian Dintar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(5.) ASK Ko | 1:0 | UFC Pu (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Manfred Zlatarits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) SC/ESV | 1:0 | SC Obe (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Wolfgang Ivants | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) ASKÖ K | 4:4 | SVF (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Walter Leitner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
6' | 1:1 | |||
11' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 12' | |||
59' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 80' | |||
3:4 | 81' | |||
90' | 4:4 | |||
Table Burgenlandliga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oberwart | 9 | 8 | 22 | |
2 | Kohfidisch | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
3 | Oberpullendorf | 9 | 7 | 17 | |
4 | Baumgarten | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Güssing | 9 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | Parndorf II | 9 | 2 | 16 | |
7 | Purbach | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Neudörfl | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
9 | Klingenbach | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
10 | Forchtenstein | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
11 | Jennersdorf | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
12 | Horitschon | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
13 | SV Neuberg | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
14 | St. Margarethen | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
15 | Schattendorf | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
16 | UFC Tadten | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...