#26 Bandile Shandu
Orlando Pirates
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 5, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
DStv Premiership League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 5, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.orlandopiratesfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 19, 1995 (29)
- Place of birth: Pietermaritzburg, ...
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Right Midfield
- Former International: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Bandile Shandu
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 819' | ||
CAF-Champions League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 61' | ||
Carling Knockout | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 195' | ||
DStv Premiership | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 368' | ||
MTN8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 195' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | Djabal Iconi (45.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 8/25/23 | H | (4.) | Djabal Iconi (51.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 9/17/23 | A | (7.) | Jwaneng (8.) | 1:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 9/29/23 | H | (15.) | Jwaneng (3.) | 4:5 on pens | 30' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 8/12/23 | H | Sekhukhune | 5:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/3/23 | A | Stellenbosch FC | 1:2 | RB | 89' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/24/23 | H | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 | 88' | 16' | |||||||||||
Final | 10/7/23 | H | Sundowns | 3:1 on pens | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/20/23 | H | Cape Town Spurs | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/4/23 | A | Richards Bay | 5:4 on pens | RB | 65' | 105' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (13.) | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/23 | H | (6.) | Royal AM (14.) | 4:2 | 1 | 28' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (7.) | Chippa United (11.) | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
5 | 8/29/23 | H | (2.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 2:0 | RB | 77' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/20/23 | H | (5.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/24/23 | A | (4.) | AmaZulu FC (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/27/23 | H | (5.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 1:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/1/23 | A | (4.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 2:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/7/23 | H | (5.) | Sekhukhune (13.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Kaizer Chiefs (11.) | 0:1 | 1 | 70' | 83' | |||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 12/5/23 | H | (3.) | Moroka Swallows (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | TS Galaxy FC (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 12/17/23 | A | (4.) | Golden Arrows (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/23/23 | A | (4.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/29/23 | H | (5.) | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/17/24 | A | (4.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/6/24 | H | (3.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | A | (3.) | Sekhukhune (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/3/24 | A | (3.) | Moroka Swallows (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (3.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | Royal AM (13.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/1/24 | A | (3.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 5/8/24 | H | (3.) | Chippa United (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | A | (3.) | TS Galaxy FC (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/24/24 | A | Crystal Lake FC | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/16/24 | H | Hungry Lions FC | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/13/24 | A | AmaZulu FC | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/4/24 | A | Chippa United | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/1/24 | A | Sundowns | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |