- Date of birth/Age: Aug 9, 1979 (44)
- Playe of birth: Drama
- Citizenship: Greece
- Residence: Rhodos
- Job: Polizeibeamter
- Referee: since 2001
- 1st league debut: 27.09.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2011
Profile
Name in home country:
Αναστάσιος Σιδηρόπουλος
Date of birth/Age:
Aug 9, 1979 (44)
Playe of birth:
Drama
Citizenship:
Greece
Residence:
Rhodos
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 14 | |||
Saudi Pro League | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
Super League 1 | 11 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
Super League 1 Play-off | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super League 1 Play-out | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Super League 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
Super League 2 Playoff | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
UAE League Cup | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | NK Olimpija | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | Bodø/Glimt | Ajax | 1:2 AET | 6 | 1 | 1 | - |
Super League 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 27, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | Volos NPS (12.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 22, 2023 | Asteras Tripoli (9.) | AEK Athens (4.) | 0:3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Nov 5, 2023 | PAS Giannina (14.) | Volos NPS (10.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 4, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 21, 2023 | Panserraikos (11.) | AEK Athens (4.) | 2:2 | 9 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 8, 2024 | OFI Crete FC (9.) | PAS Lamia (7.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Jan 20, 2024 | PAS Giannina (13.) | Panserraikos (9.) | 0:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 28, 2024 | Asteras Tripoli (6.) | Atromitos (8.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 4, 2024 | Atromitos (8.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 18, 2024 | Volos NPS (13.) | PAS Giannina (14.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 3, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 3:3 | 6 | - | - | 2 |
Super League 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Nov 27, 2023 | APO Levadiakos (1.) | AE Larisa (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 10, 2024 | AO Giouchtas (5.) | Tilykratis (10.) | 1:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | May 15, 2024 | PAS Lamia (6.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 2:4 | 7 | - | - | - |
Super League 1 Play-out
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 6, 2024 | Asteras Tripoli (2.) | AE Kifisias (7.) | 1:2 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 |
Super League 2 Playoff
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 4, 2024 | PAE Chania | Kallithea | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
Saudi Pro League
Finals refereed by {name}
Kypello Elladas 15/16 | ||||
Olympiacos | 1:2 | AEK Athens | ||
U17-Europameisterschaft 2013 | ||||
Italy U17 | 4:5 AET | Russia U17 |