News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Matches Feb 2, 2002
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
Fourth Tier
Domestic Cup
National Team
Premier League
matchday 25
Derby
1:0
Tottenham
Man Utd
4:1
Sunderland
Fulham
0:0
Aston Villa
Newcastle
3:2
Bolton
Everton
1:2
Ipswich
Arsenal
1:1
Southampton
Leicester
2:3
Chelsea
West Ham
2:0
Blackburn
Bundesliga
matchday 20
FC Schalke 04
2:0
Bor. M'gladbach
Hertha BSC
1:1
SC Freiburg
Werder Bremen
1:2
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
2:1
1860 Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
1:1
Bor. Dortmund
1.FC Nuremberg
2:0
Energie Cottbus
1.FC Köln
0:1
1.FC K'lautern
LaLiga
matchday 23
Real Sociedad
2:1
Villarreal
RCD Mallorca
0:1
Celta de Vigo
Dep. La Coruña
0:1
Alavés
Rayo Vallecano
2:1
Sevilla FC
CD Tenerife
0:6
Barcelona
Serie A
matchday 21
Inter
0:0
Torino
Division 1
matchday 24
Montpellier
0:0
Paris SG
SC Bastia
1:0
LOSC Lille
Troyes
1:1
Stade Rennais
Lens
1:0
Monaco
G. Bordeaux
2:1
FC Lorient
CS Sedan
2:1
FC Sochaux
Olympique Lyon
4:1
FC Metz
Guingamp
0:0
AJ Auxerre
2. Bundesliga
matchday 20
Babelsberg 03
1:5
Greuther Fürth
W. Mannheim
1:1
Arm. Bielefeld
KPN Eredivisie
matchday 21
Twente FC
0:0
De Graafschap
Fortuna Sittard
0:1
PSV Eindhoven
FC Den Bosch
1:0
RKC Waalwijk
AZ Alkmaar
0:0
Vitesse
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor
0:2
Diyarbakirspor
Gaziantepspor
5:2
Bursaspor
C. Rizespor
3:1
Denizlispor
Besiktas
0:0
Samsunspor
Premiership
matchday 27
Rangers
2:1
Dundee FC
Dunfermline A.
1:1
Heart of Midl.
St. Johnstone
0:1
Aberdeen FC
Motherwell FC
1:2
Livingston FC
Dundee United
0:2
Kilmarnock FC
Hibernian FC
1:1
Celtic
A' Ethniki
matchday 14
Aris Saloniki
2:3
PAOK Salonika
B' Ethniki
Chalkidona
0:0
Apol. Kalamarias
PAS Giannina
1:0
Proodeftiki
Jupiler League
matchday 21
Lommel SK
3:0
KVC Westerlo
R Charleroi SC
0:2
Exc. Mouscron
Standard Liège
1:3
Sint-Truiden
KAA Gent
1:1
KSC Lokeren
Germ. Beerschot
2:2
RWD Molenbeek
Challenger Pro League
matchday 23
KFCV Geel
2:0
RFC Lüttich
RAEC Mons
2:2
Dessel Sport
Maasmechelen
0:3
Cercle Brugge
KV Mechelen
2:1
FC Denderleeuw
Heusden-Zolder
1:3
KSV Roeselare
Apertura
matchday 19
Chacarita Jrs.
0:1
CA Talleres
San Lorenzo
2:2
Estudiantes LP
Primera Verano
matchday 5
Monterrey
1:1
Puebla FC
Toluca
0:1
Atlético Celaya
CD Cruz Azul
3:1
Atlante
Tiburones Rojos
0:2
Tigres UANL
Atlas
3:1
Pachuca
Primera A Verano
matchday 6
Querétaro FC
1:1
Nacional Tij.
Chapulineros
2:0
Cobras
Real San Luis
6:0
Alacranes
Gallos
5:2
Atl. Chiapas
Toros Neza
3:1
Acapulco
Super Division
matchday 16
CA Batna
2:1
RC Kouba
Egypt Cup
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Tersana
1:0
Ghazl Suez
El Mahalla
1:0
Ismaily
League of Wales
matchday 23
Port Talbot
1:2
Rhayader
Saudi Crown Prince's Cup
Round of 16
Al-Shabab
4:0
Al-Najma
Al-Tai
3:1
Al-Hilal
Al-Adalah
0:2
Al-Nassr
Al-Ittihad
6:0
Abha
Serie C1 - A
matchday 22
Padova
2:1
Arezzo
First Division
matchday 32
Portsmouth
4:4
Barnsley FC
Grimsby Town
0:1
Bradford
Wolves
2:1
Rotherham
Sheff Wed
1:3
Crystal Palace
Millwall
2:2
Walsall
Coventry
1:2
Gillingham FC
Stockport
1:3
Nottm Forest
Second Division
Wigan
0:1
Blackpool
Swindon Town
2:1
Northampton
Port Vale
1:1
Wycombe
Notts County
0:2
Oldham Athletic
Bury
1:1
Reading
Bournemouth
3:1
Stoke City
Tranmere Rovers
0:0
Chesterfield FC
QPR
0:0
Cambridge Utd.
Peterborough
2:3
Wrexham
Colchester Utd.
1:1
Brentford
Bristol City
1:1
Huddersfield
2ª División
matchday 25
Elche CF
4:1
UD Salamanca
Atlético Madrid
0:2
CD Leganés
Córdoba CF
0:0
Recr. Huelva
CD Numancia
1:2
CD Badajoz
Extremadura
2:0
Burgos CF
Real Oviedo
0:0
Real Jaén CF
Real Murcia
0:1
Levante
Division 2
matchday 26
Chamois Niort
0:0
Nîmes Olympique
Stade Lavallois
1:0
AS Nancy
FC Gueugnon
1:1
Saint-Étienne
AC Ajaccio
2:0
Grenoble
FC Martigues
0:2
Wasquehal
Le Havre AC
3:1
US Créteil
FC Istres
2:0
LB Châteauroux
Amiens SC
0:4
Le Mans UC 72
Eerste Divisie
matchday 21
Stormv. Telstar
3:3
Eindhoven
Go Ahead Eagles
2:0
SC Veendam
Primeira Liga
Sporting CP
4:1
Leiria
SC Braga
0:0
Vit. Guimarães
Ligat ha'Al
matchday 20
H Rishon leZion
1:3
Maccabi Haifa
H. Beer Sheva
1:0
Maccabi Netanya
M. Petah Tikva
2:0
M. Kiryat Gat
M. Tel Aviv
0:1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Gold Cup 2002
Third Place Play-Off
Canada
2:1
South Korea
Final
USA
2:0
Costa Rica
Castle PSL
matchday 27
Orlando Pirates
2:2
FS Stars
AmaZulu FC
3:1
Hellenic FC
Black Leopards
2:0
Kaizer Chiefs
Serie C2 - A
matchday 22
Pro Sesto
0:0
Rondinella
OL Hamburg/S-H
matchday 19
Eichholzer SV
0:4
St. Pauli II
Husumer SV
0:0
SC Concordia
OL Niedersachsen/Bremen
Arm. Hannover
2:2
Rotenburger SV
NOFV-Oberliga Nord
matchday 18
H. Rostock II
3:0
Lichtenberg 47
Brandenburg. SC
2:3
MSV Neuruppin
Füchse Berlin
0:0
Optik Rathenow
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
VFC Plauen
1:0
Hallescher FC
Carl Zeiss Jena
4:1
Wacker Gotha
E. Cottbus II
0:1
VfB Leipzig
Sachsen Leipzig
2:0
FSV Zwickau
VfB Chemnitz
2:1
FSV Hoyerswerda
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Martín Zubimendi
Date of birth:
Feb 2, 1999
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Market value:
€50.00m
Real Sociedad
Age:
3 years
Coach birthdays
Erik ten Hag
Date of birth:
Feb 2, 1970
Function:
Manager
Manchester United
Age:
32 years